MEN’S HISTORY

YEAR-BY-YEAR
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001
PAST CHAMPIONS & MVPS | RECORDS

 


2017 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

BRACKET TRAVEL PACKAGES TICKETS

 


2016 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1. Creighton
2. Ole Miss
3. NC State
4. Loyola
5. Saint Joseph’s
6. Washington State
7. Montana
8. Oral Roberts
MVP: Marcus Foster (Creighton)
Deandre Burnett (Ole Miss)
Josh Hawkinson (Washington State)
Cole Huff (Creighton)
Aundre Jackson (Loyola)
Dennis Smith Jr. (NC State)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2015 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  South Carolina
2. Tulsa
3. Indiana State
4. Florida State
5. Hofstra
6. Ohio
7. DePaul
8. Norfolk State
MVP: Sindarias Thornwell (South Carolina)
Dwayne Bacon (Florida State)
Juan’ya Green (Hofstra)
Shaquille Harrison (Tulsa)
Mindaugas Kacinas (South Carolina)
Khristian Smith (Indiana State)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2014 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Seton Hall
2. Illinois State
3. Old Dominion
4. Clemson
5. Gardner-Webb
6. LSU
7. Weber State
8. Nevada
MVP:Sterling Gibbs (Seton Hall)
Trey Freeman (Old Dominion)
Damarcus Harrison (Clemson)
Jordan Mickey (LSU)
DeVAUGHN Akoon-Purcell Jr. (Illinois State)
Desi Rodriguez (Seton Hall)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2013 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Maryland
2. Providence
3. Northern Iowa
4. Vanderbilt
5. La Salle
6. Loyola Marymount
7. Morgan State
8. Marist
MVP: Dez Wells (Maryland)
Nate Buss (Northern Iowa)
Ian Chiles (Morgan State)
Tyler Harris (Providence)
Anthony Ireland (Loyola Marymount)
Evan Smotrycz (Maryland)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2012 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  New Mexico
2. UConn
3. George Mason
4. UIC
5. Quinnipiac
6. Iona
7. Wake Forest
8. Mercer
MVP: Kendall Williams (New Mexico)
Ryan Boatright (UConn)
Lamont Jones (Iona)
Shabazz Napier (UConn)
Tony Snell (New Mexico)
Sherrod Wright (George Mason)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2011 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Marquette
2. Norfolk State
3. Ole Miss
4. Virginia
5. TCU
6. Drake
7. Drexel
8. Winthrop
MVP: Darius Johnson-Odom (Marquette)
J.R. Cadot (TCU)
Jae Crowder (Marquette)
Terrance Henry (Ole Miss)
Kyle OQuinn (Norfolk State)
Mike Scott (Virginia)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2010 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Old Dominion
2. Xavier
3. Clemson
4. Long Beach State
5. Seton Hall
6. Iowa
7. Saint Peters
8. Alabama
MVP: Ben Finney (Old Dominion)
Larry Anderson (Long Beach State)
Frank Hassell (Old Dominion)
Tu Holloway (Xavier)
Jeff Robinson (Seton Hall)
Demontez Stitt (Clemson)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2009 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Purdue
2. Tennessee
3. DePaul
4. Northern Iowa
5. Saint Joseph
6. Boston College
7. East Carolina
8. South Dakota State
MVP: E’Twaun Moore (Purdue)
Kwadzo Ahelegbe (Northern Iowa)
Wayne Chism (Tennessee)
Robbie Hummel (Purdue)
Tyler Smith (Tennessee)
Will Walker (DePaul)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2008 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Connecticut
2.  Wisconsin
3.  Miami
4.  Southern Mississippi
5.  San Diego
6.  Iona
7.  La Salle
8.  Valparaiso
MVP: Hasheem Thabeet (UConn)
Jerome Dyson (UConn)
Trevon Hughes (Wisconsin)
Jack McClinton (Miami)
Kemba Walker (UConn)
Jeremy Wise (Southern Mississippi)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2007 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Baylor
2.  Winthrop
3.  Georgia Tech
4.  Monmouth
5.  Notre Dame
6.  Charlotte
7.  Wichita State
8.  UCI
MVP: Curtis Jerrells (Baylor)
Aaron Bruce (Baylor)
Luke Harangody (Notre Dame)
Taj McCullough (Winthrop)
Jeremis Smith (Georgia Tech)
Jhamar Youngblood (Monmouth)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2006 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Alabama
2.  Xavier
3.  Villanova
4.  Toledo
5.  Iowa
6.  VCU
7.  College of Charleston
8.  Middle Tennessee State
MVP: Alonzo Gee (Alabama)
Stanley Burrell (Xavier)
Justin Ingram (Toledo)
Tyler Smith (Iowa)
Ronald Steele (Alabama)
Curtis Sumpter (Villanova)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2005 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Wisconsin
2.  Old Dominion
3.  Georgia
4.  Eastern Kentucky
5.  Fordham
6.  Norfolk State
MVP: Alando Tucker(Wisconsin)
Bryant Dunston (Fordham)
Alonzo Hird (Eastern Kentucky)
Alex Loughton (Old Dominion)
Mike Mercer(Georgia)
Kammron Taylor (Wisconsin)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2004 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Arkansas
2.  Eastern Michigan
3.  Winthrop
4.  Austin Peay
5.  Saint Louis
6.  Troy
MVP: Ronnie Brewer (Arkansas)
John Bowler (Eastern Michigan)
Craig Bradshaw (Winthrop)
Eric Ferguson (Arkansas)
Izik Ohanon (Saint Louis)
Zac Schlader (Austin Peay)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2003 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Boston College
2.  Wichita State
3.  Monmouth
4.  Hampton
5.  Appalachian State
6.  La Salle
MVP: Craig Smith (Boston College)
Uka Agbai (Boston College)
Devin Green (Hampton)
Blake Hamilton (Monmouth)
Jamar Howard (Wichita State)
Rob Kampman (Wichita State)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2002 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Brigham Young
2.  St. Bonaventure
3.  Virginia Tech
4.  Toledo
5.  Kansas State
6.  Michigan
MVP: Marques Green (St. Bonaventure)
Mark Bigelow (BYU)
Travis Hansen (BYU)
Nick Moore (Toledo)
Pervis Pasco (Kansas State)
Terry Taylor (Virginia Tech)
FINAL BRACKET

 


2001 MEN’S TOURNAMENT

FINAL STANDINGS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1.  Miami (Fla.)
2.  Clemson
3.  LaSalle
4.  Univ. Alabama-Birmingham
5.  Eastern Michigan
6.  Morris Brown
MVP: John Salmons (Miami)
Eric Bush (UAB)
Rasual Butler (La Salle)
Ricky Cottrill (Eastern Michigan)
Chris Hobbs (Clemson)
Darius Rice (Miami)
FINAL BRACKET